Previous month
Next month
January 2022
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
Winter Break
Events
27
Winter Break
Events
28
Winter Break
Events
29
Winter Break
Events
JV Girls Soccer at Lubbock Cooper (Scrimmage)
5 PM
(Lubbock Cooper)
Events
Sporting Event
30
Winter Break
Events
Wrestling: Randall Invitational Tournament
10 AM
Events
Sporting Event
31
Winter Break
Events
Wrestling: Randall Invitational Tournament
10 AM
Events
Sporting Event
1
2
3
Staff Development/Student Holiday
Events
Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling vs. Randall at Tascosa
10 AM
(Tascosa)
Events
Sporting Event
4
JV Boys Soccer vs. Dumas
4 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball at Abilene High
4:30 PM
(Abilene)
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball at Abilene High
4:30 PM
(Abilene)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball at Abilene High
4:30 PM
(Abilene)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball at Abilene High
6 PM
(Abilene)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball at Abilene High
6 PM
(Abilene)
Events
Sporting Event
5
6
7
JV & Varsity Boys Wrestling: Hereford Invitational Tournament
8 AM
Events
Sporting Event
JV & Varsity Girls Wrestling: Caprock Invitational Tournament
9 AM
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball vs. Andrews 9th
5 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Soccer at Lubbock Cooper
5:30 PM
(Lubbock Cooper)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball vs. Andrews JV
6:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
8
JV & Varsity Boys Wrestling: Hereford Invitational Tournament
8 AM
Events
Sporting Event
JV & Varsity Girls Wrestling: Caprock Invitational Tournament
9 AM
Events
Sporting Event
9
10
JV Girls Soccer at Greenwood
5 PM
Events
Sporting Event
11
9th A Boys Basketball vs. Odessa High
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball vs. Odessa High
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball vs. Odessa High
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: Frenship Tri
5 PM
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Soccer at Randall
5:30 PM
(Randall)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball vs. Odessa High
6 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball vs. Odessa High
6 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
Dual Credit Parent Meeting
7 PM
Events
12
13
JV Girls Soccer at Lubbock Tournament
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Wrestling: Amarillo JV Pool Tournament
10 AM
Events
Sporting Event
Dual Credit Parent Meeting
7 PM
Events
Sporting Event
14
JV Girls Soccer at Lubbock Tournament
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball at Midland High
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball at Midland High
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball at Midland High
6 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball at Midland High
6 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball at Midland High
7:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
15
JV Girls Soccer at Lubbock Tournament
Events
Sporting Event
JV & Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: Monterey Invitational Tournament
9 AM
Events
Sporting Event
16
17
MLK Holiday
Events
18
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: Frenship Quad.
4 PM
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball at San Angelo Central
4:30 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball at San Angelo Central
4:30 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball at San Angelo Central
4:30 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball at San Angelo Central
4:30 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Soccer vs. Monterey
5:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball at San Angelo Central
6 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
19
Dual Credit Parent Meeting
7 PM
Events
20
21
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: Red River Classic Invitational
12 PM
(Vernon)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball vs. Permian
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball vs. Odessa Permian
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball vs. Odessa Permian
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Soccer vs. Coronado
5:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball vs. Permian
6 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball vs. Permian
6 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
22
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: Red River Classic Invitational
12 PM
(Vernon)
Events
Sporting Event
23
24
25
9th Girls Basketball at Midland Legacy
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball at Midland Legacy
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball at Midland Legacy
4:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Soccer at San Angelo Central
5:30 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(FHS Performing Arts Center (PAC))
Events
9th A Boys Basketball at Midland Legacy
6 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball at Midland Legacy
7:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Soccer at San Angelo
7:30 PM
(San Angelo)
Events
Sporting Event
26
27
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: Monterey Quad.
5:30 PM
Events
Sporting Event
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(FHS Performing Arts Center (PAC))
Events
28
JV Boys Soccer vs. Permian
4 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Soccer vs. Odessa Permian
4 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball vs. Abilene High
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball vs. Abilene High
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball vs. Abilene High
4:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball vs. Abilene High
6 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball vs. Abilene High
6 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
29
Powerlifting: Dimmitt Bobcat Invitational
(Dimmitt)
Events
Sporting Event
JV & Varsity Girls Wrestling: Bushland Pool Tournament
9 AM
Events
Sporting Event
30
31
1
JV Boys Soccer at Midland Legacy
5:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Soccer at Midland Legacy
7:30 PM
(Midland)
Events
Sporting Event
2
3
JV Softball Scrimmage vs. Randall
3:30 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
4
JV & Varsity Girls Golf: Frenship Invitational
(Rawls Golf Course & Reese Golf Course)
Events
Sporting Event
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: District Tournament
9 AM
(Keller Timber Creek)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Soccer vs. Abilene High
4 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Soccer vs. Abilene High
4 PM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
9th A Boys Basketball at Odessa High
4:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Girls Basketball at Odessa High
4:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
Sporting Event
9th B Boys Basketball at Odessa High
6 PM
(Odessa)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Boys Basketball at Odessa High
6 PM
(Odessa)
Events
Sporting Event
9th Girls Basketball at Odessa High
7:30 PM
(Odessa)
Events
Sporting Event
5
JV & Varsity Girls Golf: Frenship Invitational
(Rawls Golf Course & Reese Golf Course)
Events
Sporting Event
Varsity Girls & Boys Wrestling: District Tournament
9 AM
(Keller Timber Creek)
Events
Sporting Event
JV Softball Scrimmage vs. Legacy/Canyon
11 AM
(Frenship)
Events
Sporting Event
Loading...